This is going to be an interesting ride...

I've moved my blog over to Tumblr.

I can now be found over at my new MeshBoats site.
If you have bookmarks, please update them, as any new content will be at Tumblr. Most of my posts will still be duplicated here, but check on the Tumblr, just to be safe.

Thanks!

Friday, September 28, 2012

This is one seriously pissed-off toaster. (Taken with Instagram)





This is one seriously pissed-off toaster. (Taken with Instagram)






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32481411363

LEGO CHAIRSPIN!!

whatshouldwecallgradschool:



Just another friday in lab


credit: Bh







via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32480134778

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Fredrik Hermansson. It’s a bummer he’s not with the...





Fredrik Hermansson. It’s a bummer he’s not with the band anymore. He’s amazing, and this song makes me float.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32412275039

I so want to get on this bus. :)





I so want to get on this bus. :)






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32406794093

…Trashy.





…Trashy.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32398580472

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

This house is so freaking cool. I wouldn’t want to live...





This house is so freaking cool. I wouldn’t want to live there, on account of how freaking spooky it looks. But wow!






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32375873500

Johan Hallgren. It’s a bummer he’s not with the band...





Johan Hallgren. It’s a bummer he’s not with the band anymore. He’s amazing, and this song makes me float.


Pain Of Salvation - Pluvius Aestivus (Live) [HD] (by PoSLive)






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32328836618

Some of you might remember me griping a couple years ago, when I...





Some of you might remember me griping a couple years ago, when I got my Nook and B&N had just released the Nook Simple Touch soon after. Well, I just got a Nook Tablet for my birthday this summer, and NOW look what they’ve done! Eff you, B&N. Eff you. I hope you get Mufasa’d.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32326426016

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Crap. I think I just had a superhero-induced seizure. WHY DID I...









Crap. I think I just had a superhero-induced seizure. WHY DID I JUST SHARE THIS!?! TURN BACK NOW!!






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32310218263

lolzpicx:













lolzpicx:









via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32288599992

Biggest dust bunny I’ve pulled out of a computer in a very...





Biggest dust bunny I’ve pulled out of a computer in a very long time. (Taken with Instagram)






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32260580730

Friday, September 21, 2012

so-relatable: soremarkable: (source) So that’s why I always...





so-relatable:



soremarkable:



(source)



So that’s why I always forget what I studied for the test when walking into class…Follow soremarkable for more!



There are far too many doorways in my house.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/32021304432

OMGYES! All of it!!





















OMGYES! All of it!!






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31997232989

"When two planes almost collide, they call it a ‘near-miss.’ It’s a NEAR-HIT! A..."

““When two planes almost collide, they call it a ‘near-miss.’ It’s a NEAR-HIT! A COLLISION is a near-miss!””



- George Carlin



via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31989579955

I’m no big fan of politicians, but now we have to hunt...





I’m no big fan of politicians, but now we have to hunt them? (Taken with Instagram)






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31985025946

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Daughter: We're having hot dogs and cheeseburgers for dinner tonight.

Daughter: We're having hot dogs and cheeseburgers for dinner tonight.

Me: Okay, cool. *walk down the hall to my bedroom, put down my backpack, come out to walk the dog*

Julia: Dad, what are we having for dinner?

Me: Didn't you just hear your sister tell ME what we were having for dinner? Just now? You were RIGHT THERE.

Julia: That was ME!

Me: ...That was you...? Telling me what we are having for dinner?

Julia: Yeah. Oh. Never mind.

Me: *facepalm* You really need to think before you speak.



via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31922941179

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

Random Thought

Has no one ever noticed that Whoopi Goldberg doesn’t seem to look strange to us at all, even given her COMPLETE LACK OF EYEBROWS??






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31860693452

Monday, September 17, 2012

Saw this episode and practically died laughing every time...





Saw this episode and practically died laughing every time Sheldon “smiled.”






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31757368702

Saturday, September 15, 2012

My fingers smell like garlic bread. They shouldn’t smell like garlic bread, because I...

My fingers smell like garlic bread. They shouldn’t smell like garlic bread, because I haven’t come into contact with garlic bread in days. Yet, my fingers smell like garlic bread, and I can’t figure out why…






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31629972431

zOMGspinning!!!





zOMGspinning!!!






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31590702316

I’ve actually done this as a kid. I’d put stuff on...





I’ve actually done this as a kid. I’d put stuff on the floor (stepping stones) and run across them to the “gap” and jump into bed. It was awesome.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31590501861

Friday, September 14, 2012

Phoenix/Julia: Where's the van?

Phoenix/Julia: Where's the van?

Me: ...We are in it.



via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31544977687

Phoenix: Daddy, there's no toast left!

Phoenix: Daddy, there's no toast left!

Me: Of course not. But there's bread in the drawer.



via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31543748379

dragonflyrae: Now you know. And knowing is half the battle.





dragonflyrae:



Now you know.



And knowing is half the battle.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31531004078

Sure looks like a LOL(ing)cat to me. Probably looking at stupid...





Sure looks like a LOL(ing)cat to me. Probably looking at stupid humans on FailBlog.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31530660802

Thursday, September 13, 2012

Well, if she was going for the lip-skid-faceplant, she nailed...





Well, if she was going for the lip-skid-faceplant, she nailed it.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31492155682

Who’s up for a chairspin???





Who’s up for a chairspin???






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31478852791

The End Shortest Disney movie ever.





The End


Shortest Disney movie ever.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31465946703

Wednesday, September 12, 2012

Random Thought

I sometimes like to shut my eyes as tightly as possible, so I can see the colors and patterns. Like fractals on a computer, but more organic.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31417094204

“It was a good car, but I really drove it into the...





“It was a good car, but I really drove it into the ground.”






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31407587217

I was wide awake before I ate those 3 chocolate-covered espresso beans. Now I want to sleep. WTF is...

I was wide awake before I ate those 3 chocolate-covered espresso beans. Now I want to sleep. WTF is wrong with me??






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31404769850

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

I aim to finish this thing tonight. (Taken with Instagram)





I aim to finish this thing tonight. (Taken with Instagram)






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31350534278

Monday, September 10, 2012

I don’t get bored. I just do weird crap. :)





I don’t get bored. I just do weird crap. :)






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31317508100

Sunday, September 9, 2012

This. Is. Too. Effing. Impressive.





This. Is. Too. Effing. Impressive.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/31204865908

Friday, September 7, 2012

Tuesday, September 4, 2012

My biggest fan. (Taken with Instagram)





My biggest fan. (Taken with Instagram)






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/30887281169

Flaptastic.

kittens-and-cake:



Flaptastic (adj) - something so awesome it makes you flap.


Usage: “Oh man, that tv show is totally flaptastic!”



Awesome. I actually use this word. Glad to see I’m not the only one. :)






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/30874319067

DJ BeerCozie's RainyDay Mix


DJ BeerCozie’s RainyDay Mix 9/4/12 from wokndead on 8tracks Radio.






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/30867908977

Saturday, September 1, 2012

Holy… What the— I’m totally creeped out now. I...





Holy… What the— I’m totally creeped out now. I do NOT want to be this photographer… @_@






via Tumblr http://meshboats.tumblr.com/post/30691538304